Lawrence County 4-H Winners Announced Tuesday Afternoon

(BEDFORD) – The following are winners of a number of Lawrence County 4-H categories as of Tuesday afternoon.

  • Ryan Hall 7 1631 State Projects Aerospace (AE) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 11021: Grade 6-8, Rocket, Stage 3 (AE)
  • Owen Williams 5 1710 State Projects Aerospace (AE) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 11011: Grade 3-5, Rocket, Stage 2 (AE)
  • Joel Slack 5 882 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair African Violets (AV) Grand Champion, Champion 56011: Grades 3-5, Level 1 (AV)
  • Ryan Hall 7 1656 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair African Violets (AV) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 56021: Grades 6-8, Level 2 (AV)
  • Kadance Hyneman 5 1940 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Animal Poster (Beef, Dairy, Goats, Sheep, Swine) Grand Champion, Champion 15001: Junior (Grades 3-5)
  • Cydnee Rayhill-Wright 9 1658 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Animal Poster (Beef, Dairy, Goats, Sheep, Swine) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 15003: Senior (Grades 9-12)
  • Katlyn Hall 9 1309 State Projects Arts and Crafts (CR) Champion, Selected for State Fair 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) / 12014.2: Any Other Craft – Senior (Grades 9-12)
  • Isabelle Barker 5 693 State Projects Arts and Crafts (CR) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) / 12014.1: Any Other Craft-Jr. (Grades 3-8)
  • Katarina Gabhart 12 1432 State Projects Arts and Crafts (CR) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 12011: Fine Art (CR) / 12011.2: Fine Arts Craft – Senior (Grades 9-12)
  • Grace Laskowski 11 1905 State Projects Arts and Crafts (CR) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) / 12014.2: Any Other Craft – Senior (Grades 9-12)
  • Olyvia Pruett 8 167 State Projects Arts and Crafts (CR) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 12011: Fine Art (CR) / 12011.1: Fine Arts Craft – Junior (Grades 3-8)
  • McKenna Slack 7 1105 State Projects Arts and Crafts (CR) Reserve Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) / 12014.1: Any Other Craft-Jr. (Grades 3-8)
  • Savanna Evans 8 4 State Projects Arts and Crafts (CR) Selected for State Fair 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) / 12014.1: Any Other Craft-Jr. (Grades 3-8)
  • Garrett Gabhart 7 1152 State Projects Arts and Crafts (CR) Selected for State Fair 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) / 12014.1: Any Other Craft-Jr. (Grades 3-8)
  • Owen Robbins 7 1447 State Projects Cake Decorating (CK) Champion, Selected for State Fair 14021: Grade 6-8, Intermediate (CK)
  • Jacob Werley 12 1461 State Projects Cake Decorating (CK) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 14031: Grade 9-12, Advanced (CK)
  • Lillian Wagoner 4 1939 State Projects Cake Decorating (CK) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 14011: Grade 3-5, Beginner (CK)
  • Carlee Kern 10 791 State Projects Cat Poster (CP) Grand Champion, Champion 15031: Grade 9-12, Level 3 (CP)
  • Owen Williams 5 1642 State Projects Cat Poster (CP) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 15011: Grade 3-5, Level 1 (CP)
  • Macey Lambrecht 7 1566 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Collections (CL) Grand Champion, Champion 20521: Grades 6-8, Collection Display, Level 2 (CL)
  • Isabelle Barker 5 512 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Collections (CL) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 20511: Grades 3-5, Collection Display, Level 1 (CL)
  • Jacob Burrus 6 716 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Construction Toys (CT) Grand Champion, Champion 21021: Grades 6-8, Intermediate (CT)
  • Ryan Hall 7 1643 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Construction Toys (CT) Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion 21021: Grades 6-8, Intermediate (CT)
  • Katlyn Hall 9 1348 State Projects Consumer Clothing (CC) Champion, Selected for State Fair 18031: Grade 9-12, Advanced (CC)
  • Audrey Hoffman 5 1714 State Projects Consumer Clothing (CC) Champion, Selected for State Fair 18011: Grade 3-5, Beginner (CC)
  • Macey Lambrecht 7 1554 State Projects Consumer Clothing (CC) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 18021: Grade 6-8, Intermediate (CC)
  • Heather Stigall 6 1609 State Projects Consumer Clothing (CC) Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion 18021: Grade 6-8, Intermediate (CC)
  • Lauryn Hall 5 1706 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Create A Mix (CM) Grand Champion, Champion 22511: Grades 3-5, Create-A-Mix, Level 1 (CM)
  • Katarina Gabhart 12 1446 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Creative Writing (CW) Grand Champion, Champion 23041: Grades 10-12 (CW)
  • Carson Kelley 9 1463 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Creative Writing (CW) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 23031: Grades 7-9 (CW)
  • Luke Hoffman 12 1655 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Crops (CRO) Grand Champion, Champion 57011: Alfalfa (CRO)
  • Carlie Neaves 4 747 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Cupcake Decorating (CUP) Grand Champion, Champion 23511: Grades 3-5, Beginner (CUP)
  • Emma Gabhart 9 1127 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Cupcake Decorating (CUP) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 23531: Grades 9-12, Advanced (CUP)
  • Jacob Burrus 6 713 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Do Your Own Thing (DYO) Grand Champion, Champion 24011: Grades 3-7, Junior (DYO)
  • Richard Bell 4 1595 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Do Your Own Thing (DYO) Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion 24011: Grades 3-7, Junior (DYO)
  • Owen Robbins 7 1436 State Projects Dog Poster (DP) Grand Champion, Champion 20021: Grade 6-8, Level 2 (DP)
  • Clayton Hyneman 4 1160 State Projects Electric (EL) Champion, Selected for State Fair 21021: Division 2 (EL)
  • Heather Stigall 6 1610 State Projects Electric (EL) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 21041: Division 4 (EL)
  • Hunter Sneed 3 1778 State Projects Electric (EL) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 21011: Division 1 (EL)
  • Katlyn Hall 9 1315 State Projects Fashion Revue (FR) Champion, Selected for State Fair 23012: Grade 8-12, Dress Up (FR)
  • Molly Lambrecht 12 1804 State Projects Fashion Revue (FR) Champion, Selected for State Fair 23015: Grade 8-12, Formal Wear (FR)
  • Kate Wisley 8 783 State Projects Fashion Revue (FR) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 23014: Grade 8-12, Separates (FR)
  • Savanna Evans 8 6 State Projects Fashion Revue (FR) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 23011: Grade 8-12, Informal or Casual Wear (FR)
  • Audrey Hoffman 5 1937 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing (FRC) Grand Champion, Champion 19011: Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing Grades 3-5 (FC1)
  • Macey Lambrecht 7 1562 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing (FRC) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 19012: Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing Grades 6-8 (FC2)
  • Macey Lambrecht 7 1561 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Juniors Grades 3-7 (FRJ) Grand Champion 18512: Fashion Revue Wearable Grades 3-7 (FRW)
  • Heather Stigall 6 1608 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Juniors Grades 3-7 (FRJ) Reserve Grand Champion 18512: Fashion Revue Wearable Grades 3-7 (FRW)
  • Lauryn Hall 5 1734 State Projects Floriculture (FL) Champion, Selected for State Fair 24023: Grade 5-6, Level B, House Plant (FL)
  • Molly Lambrecht 12 1718 State Projects Floriculture (FL) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 24045: Grade 10-12, Level D, Centerpiece (FL)
  • Abigail Leatherbury 12 1519 State Projects Floriculture (FL) Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 24044: Grade 10-12, Level D, Bridal Bouquet (FL)
  • Isabelle Barker 5 434 State Projects Floriculture (FL) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 24021: Grade 5-6, Level B, Mixed Planter (FL)
  • Lauryn Hall 5 1735 State Projects Foods, Baked (FB) Champion, Selected for State Fair 25031: Grade 5, Baked Cake (FB)
  • Erich Schuler 8 956 State Projects Foods, Baked (FB) Champion, Selected for State Fair 25051: Grade 7-9, Baked Yeast Bread Sticks or Yeast Rolls (FB)
  • Heather Stigall 6 1611 State Projects Foods, Baked (FB) Champion, Selected for State Fair 25041: Grade 6, Baked No-Yeast Pretzel or No-Yeasts Biscuit (FB)
  • Dillon Miller 4 1444 State Projects Foods, Baked (FB) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 25021: Grade 4, Baked Muffins (FB)
  • Abbigail Deavers 8 1765 State Projects Foods, Baked (FB) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 25052: Grade 7-9, Baked Yeast Bread (FB)
  • Erin Carroll 5 1597 State Projects Foods, Preserved (FP) Champion, Selected for State Fair 26031: Grade 5, Frozen Pizza (FP)
  • Briley Waldbieser 10 1357 State Projects Foods, Preserved (FP) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 26063: Grade 10-12, Cooked Jam or Reduced-Sugar Fruit Spread (FP)
  • Dillon Miller 4 1406 State Projects Foods, Preserved (FP) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 26021: Grade 4, Frozen Berries (FP)
  • Kadance Hyneman 5 1269 State Projects Genealogy (GN) Champion, Selected for State Fair 28031: Division 3 (GN)
  • Owen Williams 5 1697 State Projects Geology (GO) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 29011: Grade 3-5, Level 1 (GO)
  • Cydnee Rayhill-Wright 9 1654 State Projects Geology (GO) Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 29031: Grade 9-12, Level 3 (GO)
  • Kalee Butler 12 1027 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Giftwrapping (GW) Grand Champion, Champion 25031: Grades 9-12, Giftwrapping, Level 3 (GW)
  • Lauryn Hall 5 1737 State Projects Health (HT) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 30032: Grade 5, Level A, First Aid Kit for Emergency (HT)
  • Andino Scarfone 6 1849 State Projects Health (HT) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 30041: Grade 6, Level B, Poster (HT)
  • Erin Carroll 5 1616 State Projects Home Environment (HE) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 31011: Grade 3-5, Level 1, Furniture (HE)
  • Natasha Caswell 9 1238 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Microwave (MW) Grand Champion Microwave, Champion 25533: Grade 9 Microwave Candy Product, Microwave, Level C (MW)
  • Lauryn Hall 5 1721 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Microwave (MW) Reserve Grand Champion Microwave, Champion 25521: Grade 5 Microwave Cookies or Brownies, Microwave, Level B (MW)
  • Isabelle Barker 5 436 State Projects Photography (PH) Champion, Selected for State Fair 37012: Grade 3-5, Level 1, Color Prints (PH)
  • Isabelle Barker 5 435 State Projects Photography (PH) Champion, Selected for State Fair 37011: Grade 3-5, Level 1, Black & White Prints (PH)
  • Kalee Butler 12 1022 State Projects Photography (PH) Champion, Selected for State Fair 37033: Grade 9-12, Level 3, Color Salon Print (PH)
  • Jackson Gore 12 30 State Projects Photography (PH) Champion, Selected for State Fair 37034: Grade 9-12, Level 3, Black & White Salon Print (PH)
  • Ella Peek 8 1853 State Projects Photography (PH) Champion, Selected for State Fair 37025: Grade 6-8, Level 2, Creative-Experimental Digital Salon Print (PH)
  • Mackensie Perry 8 731 State Projects Photography (PH) Champion, Selected for State Fair 37023: Grade 6-8, Level 2, Color Salon Print (PH)
  • McKenna Slack 7 1107 State Projects Photography (PH) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 37024: Grade 6-8, Level 2, Black & White Salon Print (PH)
  • Jackson Gore 12 21 State Projects Photography (PH) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 37033: Grade 9-12, Level 3, Color Salon Print (PH)
  • Ella Peek 8 1847 State Projects Photography (PH) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 37023: Grade 6-8, Level 2, Color Salon Print (PH)
  • Kalee Butler 12 1026 State Projects Photography (PH) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 37035: Grade 9-12, Level 3, Creative-Experimental Digital Salon Print (PH)
  • Isabelle Barker 5 432 State Projects Rabbit Poster (RP) Grand Champion, Champion 44011: Grade 3-5, Level 1 (RP)
  • Natasha Caswell 9 1253 State Projects Rabbit Poster (RP) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 44031: Grade 9-12, Level 3 (RP)
  • Joel Slack 5 533 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Read-A-Book (RB) Grand Champion, Champion 26511: Grades 3-5, Level 1 (RB)
  • Macey Lambrecht 7 1557 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Recycling (RY) Grand Champion, Selected For State Fair, Champion 27521: Grades 6-8, Level 2 (RY)
  • Carlee Kern 10 802 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Recycling (RY) Reserve Grand Champion, Selected For State Fair, Champion 27531: Grades 9-12, Level 3 (RY)
  • Clayton Hyneman 4 1197 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Robotics (RO) Grand Champion, Champion 28016: Exhibit Hall Notebook or Poster (RO)
  • Andino Scarfone 6 1861 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Robotics (RO) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 28011: Demonstration to a Club (RO)
  • Katlyn Hall 9 1311 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Scrapbooking (SB) Grand Champion, Champion 28341: Grades 9-12, Scrapbooking, Level 4 (SB)
  • Harryson Hayes 7 133 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Scrapbooking (SB) Grand Champion, Champion 28331: Grades 7-8, Scrapbooking, Level 3 (SB)
  • Hannah Burcham 9 1758 State Projects Sewing Construction (SC) Champion, Selected for State Fair 45062: Grade 8-12, Wearable, Dress up (SC)
  • Erin Carroll 5 1599 State Projects Sewing Construction (SC) Champion, Selected for State Fair 45031: Grade 5, Wearable (SC)
  • Macey Lambrecht 7 1559 State Projects Sewing Construction (SC) Champion, Selected for State Fair 45051: Grade 7, Wearable (SC)
  • Molly Lambrecht 12 1805 State Projects Sewing Construction (SC) Champion, Selected for State Fair 45065: Grade 8-12, Wearable, Formal Wear (SC)
  • Heather Stigall 6 1612 State Projects Sewing Construction (SC) Champion, Selected for State Fair 45041: Grade 6, Wearable (SC)
  • Heather Stigall 6 1613 State Projects Sewing Construction (SC) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 45042: Grade 6, Non-Wearable (SC)
  • Kate Wisley 8 784 State Projects Sewing Construction (SC) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 45064: Grade 8-12, Wearable, Separates (SC)
  • Isabelle Barker 5 438 State Projects Sewing Construction (SC) Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 45032: Grade 5, Non-Wearable (SC)
  • Savanna Evans 8 238 State Projects Sewing Construction (SC) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 45061: Grade 8-12, Wearable, Informal or Casual Wear (SC)
  • Owen Robbins 7 1442 State Projects Shooting Sports Education (SS) Grand Champion, Champion 46021: Grade 6-8, Level 2 (SS)
  • Natasha Caswell 9 1257 State Garden Single Vegetable (SV) Champion, Grand Champion 85035: Peppers, Banana, long, wax, or Hungarian type (SV)
  • Isaac Dillman 5 823 State Garden Single Vegetable (SV) Champion, Reserve Grand Champion 85003: Beans, snap, green, or wax (SV)
  • Lauryn Hall 5 1739 State Projects Sport Fishing (SF) Champion, Selected for State Fair 49011: Grade 3-5, Level 1 (SF)
  • Katlyn Hall 9 1340 State Projects Sport Fishing (SF) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 49031: Grade 9-12, Level 3 (SF)
  • Ryan Hall 7 1638 State Projects Sport Fishing (SF) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 49021: Grade 6-8, Level 2 (SF)
  • Cydnee Rayhill-Wright 9 1781 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Sports (SP) Grand Champion, Champion 28521: Grades 8-12, Senior (SP)
  • Jacalyn Blake 11 1527 Exhibit Hall-Not State Fair Sports (SP) Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion 28521: Grades 8-12, Senior (SP)
  • Molly Lambrecht 12 1717 State Projects Tractor Safety Education (TP) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 51041: Grade 10-12, Level D (TP)
  • Heather Stigall 6 1614 State Projects Veterinary Science (VS) Grand Champion, Champion 52021: Grade 6-8, Level 2 (VS)
  • Katlyn Hall 9 1341 State Projects Weather and Climate Science (WC) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 53031: Grade 9-12, Level 3 (WC)
  • Noel Judy 3 589 State Projects Weather and Climate Science (WC) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 53011: Grade 3-5, Level 1 (WC)
  • Heaven Cooper 7 207 State Projects Wildlife (WI) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 54021: Grade 6-8, Level 2 (WI)
  • Jacalyn Blake 11 1528 State Projects Wildlife (WI) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 54033: Grade 9-12, Independent Study Mentoring (WI)
  • Grayson Gillespie 4 1944 State Projects Woodworking (WW) Champion, Selected for State Fair 55011: Grade 3-4, Level A (WW)
  • Coleman Kelley 11 1768 State Projects Woodworking (WW) Champion, Selected for State Fair 55041: Grade 10-12, Level D (WW)
  • Jacob Burrus 6 706 State Projects Woodworking (WW) Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 55021: Grade 5-6, Level B (WW)
  • Collin Miller 8 1378 State Projects Woodworking (WW) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 55031: Grade 7-9, Level C (WW)
Print Friendly, PDF & Email