Candidate, Precinct Committee, and State Delegate Filings

(BEDFORD) – The following is a complete candidate list, precinct committee, and State Delegate filings from last Friday at Noon.

Candidate filings in Lawrence County:

  • Corey D. Allen – R- Surveyor
  • Dustin Gabhart – R- County Commissioner District 2
  • Gene McCracken – R- County Commissioner District 3
  • Wally Branham – R- County Commissioners District 3
  • Penny Cobb – R- Auditor
  • Jessica Staggs – R- Auditor
  • Paula Stewart – R- Auditor
  • Rick Butterfield – R – County Council At-Large
  • Julie Blackwell Chase -R- County Council At -Large
  • Jim Edwards – R- County Council At-Large
  • Robert Herr – R- County Council At-Large
  • Gerald “Jerry” Hill – R- County Council At – Large
  • James Howell – R – County Council At-Large
  • Morgan W. Lee – R- County Council At- Large
  • Julie Johnson Hewetson – R- County Council At-Large
  • Bill Matthews – R- County Council At-Large
  • Jody Edwards – R- Treasurer
  • Rebecca McCracken – R- Treasurer
  • Elizabeth Freeman-Cammack – R- Coroner
  • Myron Rainey – R- Recorder
  • Billie Tumey – R- Clerk
  • Bob Cline – R- Superior Court II Judge
  • Kristen Collier – R- Superior Court II Judge
  • Nathan Nikirk – R- Circuit Court Judge

Republican Precinct Committeemen:

  • Brad Bough – Shawswick Township 7A
  • Heath Hawkins – Shawswick 5A
  • Sam Craig – Shawswick Township  4
  • Patty Ford – Pleasant Run Township
  • Ryan Griffith – Shawswick Township  2
  • Kena Rogers – Shawswick Township 13
  • Mike Branham – Shawswick Township 14
  • Karen Atchinson – Shawswick Township 14 B
  • Ray Lindsey – Marion Township 5B
  • Marla Jones – Marion Township 5B
  • Christopher Noel – Marshall Township 1
  • Paula R. Stewart – Bono Township
  • Bryon R. Buker – Shawswick Township 5B

Republican State Convention Delegates:

  • Brad Bough State Delegate District 1
  • Janie Craig Chenault Delegate District 1
  • Patty Ford State Delegate District 3
  • Patty Roberts State Delegate District 3
  • Ray Lindsey State Delegate District 2
  • Marla Jones State Delegate District 2
  • Amy Voorhies State Delegate District 1
  • Bryon Buker State Delegate District 1

Democrat State Convention Delegates:

  • Steve Starr – State Convention District At- Large
  • Sheryl Myers – State Convention District At-Large
  • Jared Stancombe – State Convention District At-Large
  • Clarice Guy – State Convention District At-Large
  • Tim Jenkins – State Convention District At-Large
  • Annie Petty – State Convention District At-Large
  • Kathy Tosti – State Convention District At – Large
Print Friendly, PDF & Email