News Sections
Audio
Governor Pence Makes Appointments To Various Boards And Commissions
Updated November 1, 2016 7:34 AM
 Print    Archive    RSS

(INDIANAPOLIS) - Governor Mike Pence recently made appointments to various boards and commissions.

Board of Chiropractic Examiners

  • Dr. Marian F. Klaes [Jackson County], appointed to serve a three-year term through October 31, 2019

Community and Home Options to Institutional Care for the Elderly and Disabled Board - CHOICE

  • James M. Leich [Marion County], appointed to serve a four-year term through October 31, 2020

Drug Utilization Review Board

  • Keith D. Huff [Hancock County], appointed to serve a three-year term through October 31, 2019

Indiana State Egg Board

  • Darrin M. Karcher [Tippecanoe County], appointed to serve a three-year term through October 31, 2019

State Fair Board

  • Alan D. Washburn [Newton County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through September 30, 2020

State Fair Commission

  • Nick H. DeKryger [Jasper County], appointed to serve a four-year term through September 30, 2020

Healthy Hoosiers Foundation

  • Dr. Maria G. Del Rio Hoover [Vanderburgh County], appointed to serve a three-year term through October 31, 2019

Kids First Trust Fund Board of Directors

  • Candes M. Shelton [Marion County], reappointed to serve a two-year term through July 1, 2018

Motor Vehicle Sales Advisory Board

  • David W. Mann [Marion County], appointed to complete an unexpired three-year term through April 15, 2017

President Benjamin Harrison Conservation Trust Project Committee

  • Elizabeth J. Yankowiak [Allen County], appointed to serve a two-year term through October 31, 2018

Board of Licensure for Professional Geologists

  • Ronald J. Hosek [Hamilton County], appointed to serve a four-year term through October 31, 2020

Rehabilitation Services Commission

  • Emily A. Munson [Marion County], appointed to serve a three-year term through October 31, 2019

Veterans Affairs Commission

  • William K. Coley [Johnson County], appointed to serve a term beginning November 1, 2016 and expiring on July 1, 2017
  • Jay A. Kendall [Miami County], appointed to serve a term beginning November 1, 2016 and expiring on July 1, 2017
  • Richard A. Jewell [Franklin County], appointed to serve a term beginning November 1, 2016 and expiring on July 1, 2017

State Board of Veterinary Medical Examiners

  • Natalie C. Duncan [Marion County], appointed to serve a four-year term through October 31, 2020
  • Dr. Jerry L. Rodenbarger [Porter County], appointed to serve a four-year term through October 31, 2020

Indiana Commission for Women

  • Melissa C. Cotterill [Marion County], appointed to complete and unexpired four-year term through July 1, 2017

State Workforce Innovation Council

  • Robert D. Moore [Spencer County], reappointed to serve a two-year term through October 31, 2018
  • Mary K. Jenner [Jefferson County], appointed to serve a two-year term through October 31, 2018


« Previous Article
Next Article »

 Print    Archive    RSS

Have a question or comment about a news story? Send it to comments@wbiw.com

Advertise with 1340 AM WBIW
Find more about Weather in Bedford, IN
Advertise with 1340 AM WBIW


1340 AM WBIW, Bedford's Place To Talk. Serving Lawrence and surrounding counties since 1948!

© 2017 Ad-Venture Media, Inc. All Rights Reserved.   WBIW.com and Listen Live Powered by HPC

Advertise  |  Careers  |  Contests  |  About  |  Feedback