News Sections
Audio
Governor Pence Makes Appointments To Various Boards And Commissions
Updated December 2, 2015 7:17 AM | Filed under: Politics
 Print    Archive    RSS

(INDIANAPOLIS) - Governor Mike Pence recently made appointments to various boards and commissions.

Indiana State Commission on Aging

  • Charles F. McLean [Hendricks County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019
Indiana Arts Commission
  • Libby L. Chiu [Porter County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019
  • Ruth Ann Cowling [Clark County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019
  • Micah L. Smith [Hendricks County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

Indiana Criminal Justice Institute Board of Trustees

  • Rebecca A. Humphrey [Tippecanoe County], appointed to serve a three-year term through November 15, 2018
ISDH Healthy Hoosiers Foundation
  • Dr. Paul K. Halverson [Marion County], appointed to serve a three-year term through November 15, 2018

Indiana Land Resources Council

  • Steven C. Eberly [Warren County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019
  • Jeffry W. Healy [Hendricks County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019
  • Kara A. Salazar [Tippecanoe County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019
  • Matthew J. Williams [Kosciusko County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

Lewis and Clark Expedition Commission

  • Jerry O. Robertson [Clark County], appointed to serve at the pleasure of the Governor
  • Carl E. Kramer [Clark County], appointed to serve at the pleasure of the Governor
  • Jerrold K. Wilson [Ripley County], appointed to serve at the pleasure of the Governor
Martin Luther King, Jr. Holiday Commission
  • Tracy E. Austin [Hendricks County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019
Medical Licensing Board
  • Dr. Bharat H. Barai [Lake County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019
  • Dr. John P. McGoff [Marion County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019
Mental Health Quality Advisory Committee
  • Jim A. Davidson [Hamilton County], appointed to complete an unexpired four-year term through July 31, 2018
Midwifery Committee
  • Alicia D. Holmes [Wabash County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

Regional Works Councils

  • Kristin A. Emaus [Porter County], reappointed to Region 1 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Linda M. Woloshansky [Porter County], reappointed to Region 1 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Shawn E. Hoffman [DeKalb County], reappointed to Region 2 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Dawn R. BonAmi [Allen County], reappointed to Region 3 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Debra L. Stam [Allen County], reappointed to Region 3 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Brad L. Rhorer [Tippecanoe County], reappointed to Region 4 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • David A. Sulc [Montgomery County], reappointed to Region 4 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Kara J. Webb [Tippecanoe County], reappointed to Region 4 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • David A. Brettnacher [Clinton County], appointed to Region 4 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Thomas L. Schott [Fountain County], appointed to Region 4 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • David L. Dimmett [Boone County], reappointed to Region 5 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Nicole A. Elam [Marion County], reappointed to Region 5 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • David A. Tucker [Marion County], reappointed to Region 5 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Rhonda M. Everhart [Rush County], reappointed to Region 6 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Jeremy W. Gulley [Blackford County], appointed to Region 6 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Patrick M. Moore [Vigo County], reappointed to Region 7 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Alan R. Dafoe [Monroe County], reappointed to Region 8 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Thomas E. Kinzer [Monroe County], reappointed to Region 8 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Karl H. Galey [Dearborn County], reappointed to Region 9 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Jan C. Holm [Ripley County], reappointed to Region 9 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Kathleen K. Huffman [Jefferson County], reappointed to Region 9 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Melissa G. Miller [Decatur County], reappointed to Region 9 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • John R. Loya [Bartholomew County], reappointed to Region 9 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Kent W. Lanum [Clark County], reappointed to Region 10 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Kerry M. Stemler [Clark County], reappointed to Region 10 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Alan G. Taylor [Harrison County], reappointed to Region 10 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Terry A. Babb [Vanderburgh County], reappointed to Region 11 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Laurel A. Smith [Knox County], reappointed to Region 11 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Matthew G. Weinzapfel [Dubois County], reappointed to Region 11 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
State Workforce Innovation Council
  • Pete V. Bitar [Madison County], appointed to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • M. Shannon Kiely-Heider [Hamilton County], appointed to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017
  • Chris R. Lowery [Franklin County], appointed to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

White River State Park Development Commission

  • Dawn C. Tabler [Hamilton County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019


« Previous Article
Next Article »

 Print    Archive    RSS

Have a question or comment about a news story? Send it to comments@wbiw.com

Advertise with 1340 AM WBIW
Find more about Weather in Bedford, IN
Advertise with 1340 AM WBIW


1340 AM WBIW, Bedford's Place To Talk. Serving Lawrence and surrounding counties since 1948!

© 2017 Ad-Venture Media, Inc. All Rights Reserved.   WBIW.com and Listen Live Powered by HPC

Advertise  |  Careers  |  Contests  |  About  |  Feedback