News Sections
Audio
2014 Republican Lawrence County Primary Results
Updated May 6, 2014 9:16 PM
 Print    Archive    RSS

(BEDFORD) - The following are the Republican results of the 2014 Lawrence County Primary Election.

To view the results from the 2014 Democrat Lawrence County Primary Results, click here

40 out of 40 Precincts Reporting plus absentee

* denotes incumbent

REPUBLICAN TICKET

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9 (VOTE 1)
KATHY LOWE HEIL-441
MARK G. JONES-447
TODD YOUNG*-2862

IND. HOUSE DISTRICT 65 (VOTE 1)
ERIC KOCH*-2959

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 81ST DISTRICT (VOTE 1)
ANDREA MCCORD*-3255

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT NO. 2 (VOTE 1)
WILLIAM G. SLEVA*-3274

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY 81ST CIRCUIT (VOTE 1)
MICHELLE WOODWARD*-3160

COUNTY SHERIFF (VOTE 1)
MIKE BRANHAM-2244
NEIL HAYES-1648
SAM SHAW-153

COUNTY ASSESSOR (VOTE 1)
APRIL STAPP COLLINS*-3143

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT (VOTE 1)
RODNEY FISH-1489
CHRIS D. MAY*-1698
DAVID "BUD" NICHOLSON-683

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1 (VOTE 1)
KEITH DILLMAN*-734
SCOTT SMITH-404

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2 (VOTE 1)
RAYMOND C. BRIGGS-189
MICHAEL E. WRIGHT*-598

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3 (VOTE 1)
MARK MATHIS*-737

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4 (VOTE 1)
JASON MULLIS*-786

BONO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (VOTE 1)
MICHELLE PORTER-45

BONO TOWNSHIP BOARD (VOTE 3)
JON J. MALOTT-50
ADAM NORMAN-51
NO CANDIDATE LISTED

GUTHRIE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (VOTE 1)
JEANNIE HARRIS-48
NICKIE R. (NICK) HUBBARD-75

GUTHRIE TOWNSHIP BOARD (VOTE 3)
BEV CLARK-79
DAVID E. LEE-99
NO CANDIDATE LISTED

INDIAN CREEK TRUSTEE (VOTE 1)
ALISHA GODSEY-LAYTON-224

INDIAN CREEK TRUSTEE (VOTE 3)
RICHARD KENDALL-177
BRUCE REEVES-227
STANDLEY WRIGHT-227

PLEASANT RUN TRUSTEE (VOTE 1)
MICHAEL R. NICHOLSON-127

PLEASANT RUN BOARD (VOTE 3)
GARY FAUBION-124
PAUL E. FORD-100
JAMES LOCK-94

MARION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (VOTE 1)
ILENE HARDMAN-555

MARION TOWNSHIP BOARD (VOTE 3)
LAWRENCE "LONNY" GRAVES-402
JACK ZEEKS-517
NO CANDIDATE LISTED

MARSHALL TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (VOTE 1)
SUSAN EVANS-269

MARSHALL TOWNSHIP BOARD (VOTE 3)
C. SAM BOND-212
ED FRANKLIN-236
LARRY TINCHER-228

PERRY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (VOTE 1)
BOB PHILLIPS-159

PERRY TOWNSHIP BOARD (VOTE 3)
DENNIS W. GODSEY-157
DOUG KELLEY-127
MARILYN GAYLE KIMMEL-145

SHAWSWICK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (VOTE 1)
MILLARD JONES-1521

SHAWSWICK TOWNSHIP BOARD (VOTE 3)
JACK D. CUMMINGS-1343
JENNIE M. EDWARDS-1244
AMY KLEBER-1104

SPICE VALLEY TOWNSHIP BOARD (VOTE 3)
W. EUGENE ROBERTS-209
PHILIP M. SMITH-202
TIMOTHY S. TERRY-208

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE (VOTE 4) SHAWSWICK
DANIEL W. BORTNER-826
BRADFORD K. (BRAD) BOUGH-502
BYRON BUKER-797
JULIE BLACKWELL CHASE-740
CINDY GROW-472
GENE MCCRACKEN-858

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE (VOTE 4) MARSHALL
C. SAM BOND-262

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE (VOTE 1) PLEASANT RUN
PATTY J. FORD-219

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE (VOTE 1) SHAWSWICK
LAURA E. ANDERSON-189
CRAIG T. TURPEN-336

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE (VOTE 1) MARION TOWNSHIP
MARLA JONES-363

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE (VOTE 3) MARION TOWNSHIP
CHRISTINA LAMBTON-137
WILLIAM H. "BILL" MULLIS-141
DAN TERRELL-178

* denotes incumbent

Note: These results may not be complete and may contain errors.

To view the results from the 2014 Democrat Lawrence County Primary Results, click here

2014 Lawrence County Primary Election Results brought to you by...

Also brought to you by...



« Previous Article
Next Article »

 Print    Archive    RSS

Have a question or comment about a news story? Send it to comments@wbiw.com

Advertise with 1340 AM WBIW
Advertise with 1340 AM WBIW


1340 AM WBIW, Bedford's Place To Talk. Serving Lawrence and surrounding counties since 1948!

© 2014 Ad-Venture Media, Inc. All Rights Reserved.   WBIW.com and Listen Live Powered by HPC

Advertise  |  Careers  |  About  |  Feedback