News Sections
Audio
2010 Lawrence County Primary Election Results
Updated May 5, 2013 1:02 AM
 Print    Archive    RSS

Here are the final unofficial results in the 2010 Lawrence County Primary Election.

39 of 39 precincts reporting (plus absentee)

REPUBLICAN TICKET

UNITED STATES SENATOR STATEWIDE
220 - DON BATES JR-R
135 - RICHARD BEHNEY-R
1105 - DAN COATS-R
1930 - JOHN N HOSTETTLER-R
899 - MARLIN A STUTZMAN-R

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
107 - JON ACTON-R
251 - CHERYL DENISE ALLEN-R
142 - MIKE CAMPBELL-R
93 - DANIEL L DUNHAM-R
63 - JAMES T HASS-R
166 - CHARLES E HENDERSON-R
780 - BRANDT HERSHMAN-R
328 - LARON KEITH-R
1601 - TODD ROKITA-R
85 - MARK SEITZ-R
54 - PHILLIP J STEFFEN-R
49 - ERIC L WATHEN-R
397 - R MICHAEL YOUNG-R

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 62
1222 - MATT UBELHOR-R

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 65
2185 - ERIC A KOCH-R

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY 81ST CIRCUIT
3341 - MICHELLE R WOODWARD-R

COUNTY SHERIFF
3582 - SAM CRAIG-R

COUNTY ASSESSOR
3309 - APRIL STAPP COLLINS-R

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
1699 - CHRIS D MAY-R
847 - ROBERT "RONNIE" CHILTON-R
1453 - BOB EVANS-R

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
805 - KEITH DILLMAN-R
630 - HENRY SHETLER-R

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
478 - JOSEPH ROSS-R
482 - MICHAEL E WRIGHT-R

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
410 - ROSS JEAN-R
539 - MARK J MATHIS-R

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
687 - JASON MULLIS-R

BONO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
85 - MICHELLE L PORTER-R

BONO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
48 - JON J MALOTT-R
75 - ADAM R NORMAN-R

GUTHRIE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
94 - NICKIE R HUBBARD-R

GUTHRIE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
73 - BEV CLARK-R
90 - DAVID LEE-R

INDIAN CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
NO CANDIDATE FILED

INDIAN CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
213 - STANDLEY WRIGHT-R

MARION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
842 - ILENE L HARDMAN-R

MARION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
890 - JACK ZEEKS JR-R

MARSHALL TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
283 - SUSAN "SUZI" EVANS-R

MARSHALL TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
225 - C. SAM BOND-R
233 - ED FRANKLIN-R
255 - LARRY TINCHER-R

PERRY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
150 - BOB PHILLIPS-R

PERRY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
126 - DWIGHT CARMICAEL-R
145 - DENNIS W GODSEY-R

PLEASANT RUN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
157- MICHAEL S NICHOLSON-R

PLEASANT RUN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD
156 - GARY FAUBION-R
135 - PAUL E FORD-R
124 - JAMES H LOCKE-R

SHAWSWICK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
835 - PEGGY ANN DORSETT-R
963 - MILLARD JONES-R

SHAWSWICK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
1344 - JACK D CUMMINGS-R
1182 - CHRIS ROBERTS-R
1185 - LINDA WEBBER-R

SPICE VALLEY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
NO CANDIDATE FILED

SPICE VALLEY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
221 - PHILLIP M SMITH-R
226 - TIMOTHY S TERRY-R

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE SHAWSWICK EAST
346 - RAY LINDSEY-R

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE BEDFORD (VOTE 4)
780 - STEVE ADAMS-R
813 - DANIEL W BORTNER-R
811 - BYRON L BUKER-R
818 - JASON MULLIS-R

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE MITCHELL (VOTE 3)
267 - GEORGE JAMES-R
215 - DANNY K TERRELL-R

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE INDIAN CREEK
187 - RICHARD KENDALL-R

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE MARSHALL 1,2,3
273 - C. SAM BOND-R

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE PLEASANT RUN
159 - PATTY FORD-R

DEMOCRAT TICKET

UNITED STATES SENATOR STATEWIDE
NO CANDIDATE FILED

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
220 - TARA E NELSON-D
216 - MARK POWELL-D
300 - DAVID SANDERS-D

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 62
375 - SANDRA BLANTON-D

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 65
NO CANDIDATE FILED

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY 81ST CIRCUIT
NO CANDIDATE FILED

COUNTY SHERIFF (ALL)
612 - ROLAND W STOCKTON-D

COUNTY ASSESSOR (ALL)
NO CANDIDATE FILED

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
NO CANDIDATE FILED

BONO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
31 - CAROL ROOP-D

BONO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
27 - WILLIAM A MAGNER-D
28 - HARRY W SMITH-D
32 - HUGH F GRESHAM-D

GUTHRIE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
NO CANDIDATE FILED

GUTHRIE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
NO CANDIDATE FILED

INDIAN CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
19 - BEN CASSIDY-D

INDIAN CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
19 - JIM PIERCE-D

MARION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
0 - NO CANDIDATE FILED

MARION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
202 - TIM L MERRY-D
216 - CHARLES R PARKS II-D
261 - PHILLIP M TINCHER-D

MARSHALL TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
NO CANDIDATE FILED

MARSHALL TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
NO CANDIDATE FILED

PERRY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
NO CANDIDATE FILED

PERRY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
NO CANDIDATE FILED

PLEASANT RUN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
NO CANDIDATE FILED

PLEASANT RUN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
NO CANDIDATE FILED

SHAWSWICK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
NO CANDIDATE FILED

SHAWSWICK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
NO CANDIDATE FILED

SPICE VALLEY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
NO CANDIDATE FILED

SPICE VALLEY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOARD (VOTE 3)
NO CANDIDATE FILED

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE AT LARGE (VOTE 15)
458 - KRISTI M VAN PELT-D
427 - TONY "BIG DOG" VAN PELT-D

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE SHAWSWICK 1B
4 - KRISTI M VAN PELT-D
2 - TONY "BIG DOG" VAN PELT-D

STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE SHAWSWICK 9
16 - DONNA WALKER-D

MITCHELL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2 (VOTE 2)
536 - STEVE DOBSON
469 - AMY KIRKPATRICK
730 - MARNIE LAFEVOR
548 - BRIAN PEMBERTON
758 - CHRIS SHAW
258 - DOUG STROUD



« Previous Article
Next Article »

 Print    Archive    RSS

Have a question or comment about a news story? Send it to comments@wbiw.com

Advertise with 1340 AM WBIW
Advertise with 1340 AM WBIW


1340 AM WBIW, Bedford's Place To Talk. Serving Lawrence and surrounding counties since 1948!

© 2014 Ad-Venture Media, Inc. All Rights Reserved.   WBIW.com and Listen Live Powered by HPC

Advertise  |  Careers  |  About  |  Feedback