Lawrence County 4-H Fair 2021 Sheep results released

Sheep

2021 Lawrence County 4-H Fair Sheep Results:

  • Braxton Brown Sheep Showmanship Reserve Champion 400004 : Senior (Grades 9 – 12) Showmanship (SHS)
  • Alyssa Stillman Sheep Showmanship Champion 400004 : Senior (Grades 9 – 12) Showmanship (SHS)
  • Lauren Brown Sheep Showmanship Reserve Champion 400005 : Master (Grades 9 – 12) Previous Year Senior Winner Included Showmanship (SHS)
  • Drew Pinnick Sheep Showmanship Champion 400005 : Master (Grades 9 – 12) Previous Year Senior Winner Included Showmanship (SHS)
  • Nash Brown Sheep Showmanship Champion 400012 : Junior (Grades 3 – 5) Showmanship (SHS)
  • Payton Humphrey Sheep Showmanship Reserve Champion 400012 : Junior (Grades 3 – 5) Showmanship (SHS)
  • Jaxsen Baker Sheep Showmanship Reserve Champion 400023 : Intermediate (Grade 6 – 8) Showmanship (SHS)
  • Harryson Hayes Sheep Showmanship Champion 400023 : Intermediate (Grade 6 – 8) Showmanship (SHS)
  • Kendall Graves Breeding Ewes Champion 401014 : Dorper Yearling Ewe (DP)
  • Kendall Graves Breeding Ewes Reserve Champion 401015 : Dorper Aged Ewe (DP)
  • Hunter Mikels Breeding Ewes Champion 401018B: Dorset Advantage Yearling Ewe
  • Hunter Mikels Breeding Ewes Reserve Champion 401023 : Hampshire Yearling Ewe (HM)
  • Clayton Wesner Breeding Ewes Champion 401023 : Hampshire Yearling Ewe (HM)
  • Dalton McCoin Breeding Ewes Champion 401024 : Hampshire Aged Ewe (HM)
  • Rhett Rainey Breeding Ewes Reserve Champion 401025 : Katahdin Ewe Lamb (KA)
  • Rhett Rainey Breeding Ewes Champion 401027 : Katahdin Aged Ewe (KA)
  • Lauren Brown Breeding Ewes Champion 401031 : Natural Colored Ewe Lamb (NA)
  • Camden Hutton Breeding Ewes Reserve Champion 401032 : Natural Colored Yearling Ewe (NA)
  • Hunter Mikels Breeding Ewes Champion 401032 : Natural Colored Yearling Ewe (NA)
  • Harryson Hayes Breeding Ewes Champion 401034 : Oxford Ewe Lamb (OX)
  • Jaxsen Baker Breeding Ewes Reserve Champion 401035 : Oxford Yearling Ewe (OX)
  • Alyssa Stillman Breeding Ewes Champion 401043 : Shropshire Ewe Lamb (SH)
  • Grace Shiner Breeding Ewes Champion 401052 : Suffolk Ewe Lamb (SU)
  • Mallie Dotts Breeding Ewes Reserve Champion 401053 : Suffolk Yearling Ewe (SU)
  • Lauren Brown Breeding Ewes Champion 401061 : Blackfaced Crossbred Ewe Lamb (BFC) / 401061 .01: Blackfaced Crossbred Ewe Lamb (BFC) – Show Class 1
  • Dalton McCoin Breeding Ewes Reserve Champion 401061 : Blackfaced Crossbred Ewe Lamb (BFC) / 401061 .01: Blackfaced Crossbred Ewe Lamb (BFC) – Show Class 1
  • Mallory Wright Breeding Ewes Champion 401061 : Blackfaced Crossbred Ewe Lamb (BFC) / 401061 .02: Blackfaced Crossbred Ewe Lamb (BFC) – Show Class 2
  • Hunter Mikels Breeding Ewes Reserve Champion 401062 : Blackfaced Crossbred Yearling Ewe (BFC)
  • Clayton Wesner Breeding Ewes Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Ewe, Champion 401062 : Blackfaced Crossbred Yearling Ewe (BFC)
  • Alyssa Stillman Breeding Ewes Grand Champion Breeding Ewe, Champion 401067 : White Face Crossbred Ewe Lamb (WFC)
  • Emily Brown Breeding Ewes Reserve Champion 401068 : White Face Crossbred Yearling Ewe (WFC)
  • Payton Humphrey Market Lambs Champion 403006A: Dorset Advantage Market Lamb (DA)
  • Sophia Osmon Market Lambs Reserve Champion 403006A: Dorset Advantage Market Lamb (DA)
  • Nate Brown Market Lambs Reserve Champion 403008 : Hampshire Market Lamb (HM) / 403008 .01: Hampshire Market Lamb (HM) – Show Class 1
  • Drew Pinnick Market Lambs Champion 403008 : Hampshire Market Lamb (HM) / 403008 .01: Hampshire Market Lamb (HM) – Show Class 1
  • Michael Pearson Jr. Market Lambs Reserve Champion 403009 : Kathadin Market Lamb (KA) / 403009 .01: Kathadin Market Lamb (KA) – Show Class 1
  • Rhett Rainey Market Lambs Champion 403009 : Kathadin Market Lamb (KA) / 403009 .02: Kathadin Market Lamb (KA) – Show Class 2
  • Payton Humphrey Market Lambs Champion 403011 : Natural Color Market Lamb (NA) / 403011 .02: Natural Color Market Lamb (NA) – Show Class 2
  • Maggie Minton Market Lambs Reserve Champion 403011 : Natural Color Market Lamb (NA) / 403011 .02: Natural Color Market Lamb (NA) – Show Class 2
  • Fynley Baker Market Lambs Grand Champion Market Lamb, Champion 403013 : Oxford Market Lamb (OX)
  • Clayton Wesner Market Lambs Reserve Champion 403013 : Oxford Market Lamb (OX)
  • Nate Brown Market Lambs Reserve Champion 403014 : Shropshire Market Lamb (SH) / 403014 .02: Shropshire Market Lamb (SH) – Show Class 2
  • Drew Pinnick Market Lambs Champion 403014 : Shropshire Market Lamb (SH) / 403014 .02: Shropshire Market Lamb (SH) – Show Class 2
  • Maggie Minton Market Lambs Reserve Champion 403015 : Southdown Market Lamb (SD)
  • Molly Osmon Market Lambs Champion 403015 : Southdown Market Lamb (SD)
  • Braxton Brown Market Lambs Reserve Champion 403017 : Suffolk Market Lamb (SU) / 403017 .01: Suffolk Market Lamb (SU) – Show Class 1
  • Brayden Cogwell Market Lambs Champion 403017 : Suffolk Market Lamb (SU) / 403017 .02: Suffolk Market Lamb (SU) – Show Class 2
  • Kaitlyn Woods Market Lambs Reserve Champion 403020 : Whiteface Crossbred Market Lamb (WF) / 403020 .01: Whiteface Crossbred Market Lamb (WF) – Show Class 1
  • Nash Brown Market Lambs Champion 403020 : Whiteface Crossbred Market Lamb (WF) / 403020 .02: Whiteface Crossbred Market Lamb (WF) – Show Class 2
  • Fynley Baker Market Lambs Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb, Champion 403021 : Blackface Crossbred Market Lamb (BF) / 403021 .01: Blackface Crossbred Market Lamb (BF) – Show Class 1
  • Drew Pinnick Market Lambs Reserve Champion 403021 : Blackface Crossbred Market Lamb (BF) / 403021 .02: Blackface Crossbred Market Lamb (BF) – Show Class 2
  • Drew Pinnick Bred and Owned Market Lambs Champion Bred & Owned Market Lamb 403502: Bred and Owned Market Lambs
  • Drew Pinnick Bred and Owned Market Lambs Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Market Lamb 403502: Bred and Owned Market Lambs
Print Friendly, PDF & Email