2021 Lawrence County 4-H Fair Beef results are released

The 2021 Lawrence County 4-H Fair Beef Results:

  • Ethan Harms Heifers Champion Belted Galloway Heifer, Champion Belted Galloway Heifer Bred and Owned 101013 : Belted Galloway Early summer yearling heifers (BG)
  • Nash Brown Heifers Champion Chianina Heifer, 4th Over All, 3rd Over All 101038: Chianina Spring yearling heifers (CA)
  • Audrey Hoffman Heifers Champion Hereford Heifer, Champion Hereford Heifer Bred and Owned 101055: Hereford Junior yearling heifers (HE)
  • Cody Craig Heifers Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer, Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer Bred and Owned 101069: Maine-Anjou Early summer yearling heifers (MA)
  • Trey Craig Heifers Grand Champion Heifer, Champion Maintainer Heifer 101078: Maintainer Spring yearling heifers (MT)
  • McKaylin Turner Heifers Reserve Grand Champion Heifer, Reserve Champion Maintainer Heifer, Champion Maintainer Heifer Bred and Owned 101078: Maintainer Spring yearling heifers (MT)
  • Wyatt Thomas Heifers Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer 101142: Shorthorn Plus Spring yearling heifers (SP)
  • Braxston Griffin Heifers Champion Simmental Heifer 101149: Simmental Spring yearling heifers (SM)
  • McKaylin Turner Heifers Reserve Grand Champion Heifer, Champion Sim Solution Heifer, Champion Sim Solution Heifer Bred and Owned 101156: Sim-Solution Early summer yearling heifers (SS)
  • Garrett Chaillaux Heifers Reserve Champion Sim Solution Heifer, Reserve Champion Sim Solution Heifer Bred and Owned 101157: Sim-Solution Spring yearling heifers (SS)
  • Wesleigh Inman Heifers Champion Crossbred Heifer Bred and Owned 101160: Crossbred heifer / 101160.01: Crossbred heifer – Show Class 1
  • Brooke Phipps-Blackwell Heifers Champion Crossbred Heifer 101160: Crossbred heifer / 101160.01: Crossbred heifer – Show Class 1
  • Tucker Inman Heifers Reserve Grand Champion Bred and Owned Heifer, Reserve Grand Champion Heifer, Reserve Champion Crossbred Heifer, Reserve Champion Crossbred Heifer Bred and Owned, 5th Over All 101160: Crossbred heifer / 101160.03: Crossbred heifer – Show Class 3
  • Jaxsen Baker Steers 3rd Over All Steer 102004 : Chianina Steers (CA)
  • Casen Spires Steers Grand Champion Steer, Grand Champion Lawrence County Bred and Owned Steer 102008 : Maine-Anjou Steers (MA)
  • Chloe Spreen Steers Reserve Grand Champion Steer 102008 : Maine-Anjou Steers (MA)
  • Brogan Cochran Steers Grand Champion Lawrence County Bred and Owned Steer 102016 : Shorthorn Steers (SH)
  • Ethan Turner Steers 5th Over All Steer, Grand Champion Lawrence County Bred and Owned Steer 102017: Shorthorn Plus Steers (SP)
  • Braxston Griffin Steers Grand Champion Lawrence County Bred and Owned Steer 102018 : Simmental Steers (SM)
  • Nate Brown Steers Grand Champion Lawrence County Bred and Owned Steer 102019 : Crossbred Steers (XX) / 102019 .01: Crossbred Steers (XX) – Show Class 1
  • Jaxsen Baker Steers 3rd Over All Steer 102019 : Crossbred Steers (XX) / 102019 .02: Crossbred Steers (XX) – Show Class 2
  • Caden Spires Steers 4th Over All Steer 102019 : Crossbred Steers (XX) / 102019 .02: Crossbred Steers (XX) – Show Class 2
  • Casen Spires Beef Showmanship 104001 : Novice Shomanship (First Year Member in Grades 3-5) (BSS)
  • Nash Brown Beef Showmanship 104002 : Junior Showmanship (Grades 3 – 5) (BSS)
  • Brooke Phipps-Blackwell Beef Showmanship 104003 : Intermediate Showmanship (Grades 6 – 8) (BSS)
  • McKaylin Turner Beef Showmanship 104004 : Senior Showmanship (Grades 9 – 12) (BSS)
  • Trey Craig Beef Showmanship 104005: Master Showmanship (BSS)
Print Friendly, PDF & Email