Lawrence County 4-H Fair Rabbit And Swine Results

(BEDFORD) – The following results are results from at Lawrence County 4-H Fair.

Rabbits

Exhibitor Name, Grade, Entry Number, Division, Division Awards, Class

  • Heaven Cooper 7 463 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300029 : Angora, English Colored (AE) / 300029.2: Senior Doe
  • Heaven Cooper 7 462 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300037 : Angora, French Colored (AF) / 300037.1: Senior Buck
  • Joseph Brazzell 9 708 Class 4 Rabbit BOS (Best Opposite Sex) 300163 : Dutch, Black (DT) / 300163.1: Senior Buck
  • Brooklyn Peterson 9 401 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300163 : Dutch, Black (DT) / 300163.4: Junior Doe
  • Aaron O’Neal 9 1694 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300191 : Dwarf Hotot, Black or Chocolate (DH) / 300191.1: Senior Buck
  • Kalee Butler 12 1167 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300215 : English Spot, Lilac (ES) / 300215.1: Senior Buck
  • Kalee Butler 12 1169 Class 4 Rabbit 300269 : Harlequin, Japanese (HR) / 300269.1: Senior Buck
  • Kalee Butler 12 1171 Class 4 Rabbit RBIS (Reserve in Show), BOB (Best of Breed) 300273 : Harlequin, Magpie (HR) / 300273.1: Senior Buck
  • Brooklyn Peterson 9 738 Class 4 Rabbit 300273 : Harlequin, Magpie (HR) / 300273.2: Senior Doe
  • Isabelle Barker 5 431 Class 4 Rabbit BOS (Best Opposite Sex) 300327 : Jersey Wooly, Self (JW)
  • Isabelle Barker 5 340 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300331 : Jersey Wooly, Shaded (JW) / 300331.1: Senior Buck
  • laine Hoeferlin 11 1202 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300343 : Lionhead, Tortoise (LD) / 300343.4: Junior Doe
  • Ava Jahn 9 640 Class 4 Rabbit BOS (Best Opposite Sex), BOSV (Best Opposite Sex Variety) 300375 : Holland Lop, Solid (LH) / 300375.1: Senior Buck
  • Addison Jahn 3 632 Class 4 Rabbit 300375 : Holland Lop, Solid (LH) / 300375.1: Senior Buck
  • Marissa Blais 5 1329 Class 4 Rabbit BOV (Best of Variety), BOB (Best of Breed) 300375 : Holland Lop, Solid (LH) / 300375.2: Senior Doe
  • Ava Jahn 9 639 Class 4 Rabbit 300375 : Holland Lop, Solid (LH) / 300375.2: Senior Doe
  • Kalee Butler 12 1162 Class 4 Rabbit BOV (Best of Variety) 300379 : Holland Lop, Broken (LH) / 300379.1: Senior Buck
  • Brooklyn Peterson 9 739 Class 4 Rabbit BOS (Best Opposite Sex) 300387 : Mini Lop, Broken (ML) / 300387.1: Senior Buck
  • Owen Robbins 7 1382 Class 4 Rabbit 300387 : Mini Lop, Broken (ML) / 300387.1: Senior Buck
  • Kalee Butler 12 1173 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300387 : Mini Lop, Broken (ML) / 300387.2: Senior Doe
  • Dustin Burton 9 867 Class 4 Rabbit 300391 : Mini Rex, Black (MR) / 300391.2: Senior Doe
  • Isabelle Barker 5 342 Class 4 Rabbit 300391 : Mini Rex, Black (MR) / 300391.2: Senior Doe
  • Natasha Caswell 9 1230 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300403 : Mini Rex, Broken (MR) / 300403.1: Senior Buck
  • Isabelle Barker 5 341 Class 4 Rabbit 300403 : Mini Rex, Broken (MR) / 300403.1: Senior Buck
  • Natasha Caswell 9 1233 Class 4 Rabbit 300403 : Mini Rex, Broken (MR) / 300403.2: Senior Doe
  • Natasha Caswell 9 1234 Class 4 Rabbit 300403 : Mini Rex, Broken (MR) / 300403.2: Senior Doe
  • Aaron O’Neal 9 1693 Class 4 Rabbit 300407 : Mini Rex, Castor (MR) / 300407.1: Senior Buck
  • Holly Hall 5 513 Class 4 Rabbit 300407 : Mini Rex, Castor (MR) / 300407.3: Junior Buck
  • Kennedy Blair 11 1997 Class 4 Rabbit 300435 : Mini Rex, Otter (MR)
  • Keaton Hutton 8 1998 Class 4 Rabbit 300435 : Mini Rex, Otter (MR)
  • Reagan Walls 7 1255 Class 4 Rabbit BOS (Best Opposite Sex) 300435 : Mini Rex, Otter (MR) / 300435.2: Senior Doe
  • Trey Craig 9 1294 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300491 : Mini Satin, Siamese (MS) / 300491 2: Senior Doe
  • Trey Craig 9 1291 Class 4 Rabbit 300495 : Mini Satin, White (MS) / 300495 2: Senior Doe
  • Holly Hall 5 511 Class 6 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300504: Argente Brun (AB) / 300504.2: Senior Doe
  • Trey Craig 9 1295 Class 6 Rabbit 300508: Californian (CA) / 300508.2: Senior Doe
  • Dustin Burton 9 1358 Class 6 Rabbit 300508: Californian (CA) / 300508.2: Senior Doe
  • Trey Craig 9 1296 Class 6 Rabbit 300508: Californian (CA) / 300508.4: 6/8 Doe
  • Kendall Nisley 10 641 Class 6 Rabbit 300508: Californian (CA) / 300508.4: 6/8 Doe
  • Kendall Nisley 10 645 Class 6 Rabbit BOS (Best Opposite Sex) 300508: Californian (CA) / 300508.5: Junior Buck
  • Trey Craig 9 1298 Class 6 Rabbit BIS ( Best in Show), BOB (Best of Breed) 300508: Californian (CA) / 300508.6: Junior Doe
  • Brooklyn Peterson 9 744 Class 6 Rabbit BOV (Best of Variety), BOB (Best of Breed) 300511: Checkered Giant, Blue (CG) / 300511.3: 6/8 Buck
  • Heaven Cooper 7 450 Class 6 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300512: Chinchilla, American (AC) / 300512.2: Senior Doe
  • Holly Hall 5 510 Class 6 Rabbit 300516: Flemish Giant, Black (FG) / 300516.6: Junior Doe
  • Ella Peek 8 1934 Class 6 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300518: Flemish Giant, Fawn (FG) / 300518.2: Senior Doe
  • Brooklyn Peterson 9 741 Class 6 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300526: French Lop, Solid (LF) / 300526.1: Senior Buck
  • Brooklyn Peterson 9 742 Class 6 Rabbit 300526: French Lop, Solid (LF) / 300526.3: 6/8 Buck
  • Ava Jahn 9 643 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300527 : Netherland Dwarf, Self Group Black (ND) / 300527.3: Junior Buck
  • Kalee Butler 12 1184 Class 6 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300531: New Zealand, White (NZ) / 300531.1: Senior Buck
  • Paige Burton 6 939 Class 6 Rabbit 300531: New Zealand, White (NZ) / 300531.1: Senior Buck
  • Dustin Burton 9 876 Class 6 Rabbit BOS (Best Opposite Sex) 300531: New Zealand, White (NZ) / 300531.2: Senior Doe
  • Paige Burton 6 937 Class 6 Rabbit 300531: New Zealand, White (NZ) / 300531.2: Senior Doe
  • Kalee Butler 12 1191 Class 6 Rabbit BOS (Best Opposite Sex) 300532: Palomino, Golden (PL) / 300532.1: Senior Buck
  • Kalee Butler 12 1187 Class 6 Rabbit 300532: Palomino, Golden (PL) / 300532.1: Senior Buck
  • Kalee Butler 12 1189 Class 6 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300532: Palomino, Golden (PL) / 300532.2: Senior Doe
  • Heaven Cooper 7 458 Class 6 Rabbit 300532: Palomino, Golden (PL) / 300532.3: 6/8 Buck
  • Heaven Cooper 7 449 Class 6 Rabbit 300532: Palomino, Golden (PL) / 300532.4: 6/8 Doe
  • Audrey Hoffman 5 1711 Class 6 Rabbit 300545: Silver Fox, Black (SF) / 300545.1: Senior Buck
  • Heaven Cooper 7 451 Class 6 Rabbit 300590: Doe and Litter Class 6 Rabbits / 300590.1: Senior Doe
  • Paige Burton 6 1364 Class 6 Rabbit 300590: Doe and Litter Class 6 Rabbits / 300590.1: Senior Doe
  • Kalee Butler 12 1177 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300667 : Polish, Black (PO) / 300667.2: Senior Doe
  • Kalee Butler 12 1181 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300675 : Polish, Broken (PO) / 300675.1: Senior Buck
  • Audrey Hoffman 5 1713 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300857 : Silver Marten, Black (SM) / 300857.4: Junior Doe
  • Audrey Hoffman 5 1712 Class 4 Rabbit 300857 : Silver Marten, Black (SM) / 300857.4: Junior Doe
  • Natasha Caswell 9 1228 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300873 : Thrianta (TH) / 300873.1: Senior Buck
  • Natasha Caswell 9 1229 Class 4 Rabbit BOS (Best Opposite Sex) 300873 : Thrianta (TH) / 300873.2: Senior Doe
  • Addison Jahn 3 627 Class 4 Rabbit BOB (Best of Breed) 300889 : Tan, Black (TN) / 300889.2: Senior Doe
  • Hunter Sneed 3 1767 Class 4 Rabbit 300901 : Crossbred (1st and 2nd Year Project Members Only) (XX) / 300901.1: Senior Buck
  • Holly Hall 5 505 Class 4 Rabbit 300905: Doe and Litter Class 4 Rabbits / 300905.1: Senior Doe
  • Natasha Caswell 9 1226 Class 4 Rabbit 300905: Doe and Litter Class 4 Rabbits / 300905.1: Senior Doe
  • Heaven Cooper 7 447 Meat Rabbits 301001 : Fryer, single (FR)
  • Reagan Walls 7 1131 Meat Rabbits 301001 : Fryer, single (FR)
  • Emma Stone 9 1992 Meat Rabbits 301004 : Meat Pen (3 rabbits) (MP)
  • Isabelle Barker 5 524 Rabbit Showmanship 302001 : Junior (Grades 3 – 5) Showmanship (SHR)
  • Holly Hall 5 504 Rabbit Showmanship 302001 : Junior (Grades 3 – 5) Showmanship (SHR)
  • Ella Peek 8 1935 Rabbit Showmanship 302002 : Intermediate (Grade 6 – 8) Showmanship (SHR)
  • Heaven Cooper 7 448 Rabbit Showmanship 302002 : Intermediate (Grade 6 – 8) Showmanship (SHR)
  • Ava Jahn 9 644 Rabbit Showmanship 302003 : Senior (Grades 9 – 12) Showmanship (SHR)
  • Brooklyn Peterson 9 2000 Rabbit Showmanship 302003 : Senior (Grades 9 – 12) Showmanship (SHR)
  • Brooklyn Peterson 9 2001 Rabbit Showmanship 302004 : Master (Grades 9 – 12) Previous Year Senior Winner Included Showmanship (SHR)
  • Natasha Caswell 9 1224 Rabbit Showmanship 302004 : Master (Grades 9 – 12) Previous Year Senior Winner Included Showmanship (SHR)

Swine

Exhibitor First Name, Exhibitor Last Name, Grade, Entry Number, Division, Division Awards, Class

  • Taylor Helbert 5 774 Swine Showmanship 500002 : Junior (Grades 3 – 5) Showmanship (SWSS)
  • Garrett Chaillaux 4 1995 Swine Showmanship 500002 : Junior (Grades 3 – 5) Showmanship (SWSS)
  • Kline Woodward 8 200 Swine Showmanship 500003 : Intermediate (Grade 6 – 8) Showmanship (SWSS)
  • Meredith Lantis 6 689 Swine Showmanship 500003 : Intermediate (Grade 6 – 8) Showmanship (SWSS)
  • Kennedi Deckard 11 936 Swine Showmanship 500004 : Senior (Grades 9 – 12) Showmanship (SWSS)
  • McKaylin Turner 10 96 Swine Showmanship 500004 : Senior (Grades 9 – 12) Showmanship (SWSS)
  • Laney Hayes 12 151 Swine Showmanship 500005 : Master Showmanship (Includes winner from Senior Last Year) (SWSS)
  • Kennedi Deckard 11 2002 Swine Showmanship 500005 : Master Showmanship (Includes winner from Senior Last Year) (SWSS)
  • Brycen Metzger 10 856 Swine Barrows 501001 : Berkshire Barrows (BR) / 501001 .02: Berkshire Barrows (BR) – Show Class 2
  • Shay Stewart 3 309 Swine Barrows 501001 : Berkshire Barrows (BR) / 501001 .03: Berkshire Barrows (BR) – Show Class 3
  • Kline Woodward 8 974 Swine Barrows 501002 : Chester White Barrows (CW) / 501002 .02: Chester White Barrows (CW) – Show Class 2
  • Wil Tolbert 3 1021 Swine Barrows 501002 : Chester White Barrows (CW) / 501002 .03: Chester White Barrows (CW) – Show Class 3
  • Kline Woodward 8 976 Swine Barrows Third Over All Barrow 501003 : Duroc Barrows (DR) / 501003 .02: Duroc Barrows (DR) – Show Class 2
  • Justin Brown 11 1114 Swine Barrows 501003 : Duroc Barrows (DR) / 501003 .02: Duroc Barrows (DR) – Show Class 2
  • Karingtyn Yost 8 103 Swine Barrows Fifth Over All Barrow 501004 : Hampshire Barrows (HP) / 501004 .02: Hampshire Barrows (HP) – Show Class 2
  • Justin Brown 11 1118 Swine Barrows 501004 : Hampshire Barrows (HP) / 501004 .02: Hampshire Barrows (HP) – Show Class 2
  • Brody Moore 7 530 Swine Barrows 501005 : Hereford Barrows (HE) / 501005 .02: Hereford Barrows (HE) – Show Class 2
  • Grace Kinser 11 406 Swine Barrows 501005 : Hereford Barrows (HE) / 501005 .02: Hereford Barrows (HE) – Show Class 2
  • Jacalyn Blake 11 1522 Swine Barrows 501007 : Poland Barrows (SP)
  • Taylor Helbert 5 755 Swine Barrows 501007 : Poland Barrows (SP)
  • Brycen Metzger 10 1696 Swine Barrows 501008 : Spots Barrows (SP) / 501008 .02: Spots Barrows (SP) – Show Class 2
  • Henry Cain 5 1832 Swine Barrows 501008 : Spots Barrows (SP) / 501008 .03: Spots Barrows (SP) – Show Class 3
  • Bricton Moore 4 526 Swine Barrows 501009 : Tamworth Barrows ( TM)
  • Kennedi Deckard 11 923 Swine Barrows 501010 : Yorkshire Barrows (YS) / 501010 .02: Yorkshire Barrows (YS) – Show Class 2
  • Lauren Beeler 12 294 Swine Barrows 501010 : Yorkshire Barrows (YS) / 501010 .03: Yorkshire Barrows (YS) – Show Class 3
  • Evan Turner 3 101 Swine Barrows Reserve Grand Champion 501011 : Crossbred Barrows (XX) / 501011 .03: Crossbred Barrows (XX) – Show Class 3
  • Kennedi Deckard 11 928 Swine Barrows Grand Champion 501011 : Crossbred Barrows (XX) / 501011 .04: Crossbred Barrows (XX) – Show Class 4
  • Wil Tolbert 3 1024 Swine Gilts Fifth Over All Gilt 502001 : Berkshire Gilts (BR) / 5020011: January Berkshire Gilts / 5020011.02: January Berkshire Gilts – Show Class 2
  • Clayton Wesner 10 1011 Swine Gilts 502001 : Berkshire Gilts (BR) / 5020011: January Berkshire Gilts / 5020011.02: January Berkshire Gilts – Show Class 2
  • Wyatt Campbell 5 997 Swine Gilts 502002 : Chester White Gilts (CW) / 5020021: January Chester White Gilts
  • Laney Hayes 12 152 Swine Gilts 502002 : Chester White Gilts (CW) / 5020021: January Chester White Gilts
  • Garrett Hayes 8 150 Swine Gilts Fourth Over All Gilt 502003 : Duroc Gilts (DR) / 5020031: January Duroc Gilts / 5020031.02: January Duroc Gilts – Show Class 2
  • Lauren Beeler 12 295 Swine Gilts 502003 : Duroc Gilts (DR) / 5020031: January Duroc Gilts / 5020031.02: January Duroc Gilts – Show Class 2
  • Karingtyn Yost 8 104 Swine Gilts Third Over All Gilt 502004 : Hampshire Gilts (HP) / 5020041: January Hampshire Gilt
  • Harryson Hayes 7 786 Swine Gilts 502004 : Hampshire Gilts (HP) / 5020042: February Hampshire Gilt
  • Cora Brown 10 371 Swine Gilts 502005 : Hereford Gilts (HE) / 5020051: January Hereford Gilt
  • Brody Moore 7 561 Swine Gilts 502005 : Hereford Gilts (HE) / 5020051: January Hereford Gilt
  • Chandler Hayes 10 100 Swine Gilts 502006 : Landrace Gilts (LD) / 5020061: January Landrace Gilts
  • Chandler Hayes 10 124 Swine Gilts 502007 : Poland Gilts (SP) / 5020071: January Poland China Gilts
  • Brycen Metzger 10 855 Swine Gilts 502007 : Poland Gilts (SP) / 5020071: January Poland China Gilts
  • Taylor Helbert 5 772 Swine Gilts 502008 : Spots Gilts (SP) / 5020081: January Spot Gilts
  • Henry Cain 5 1835 Swine Gilts 502008 : Spots Gilts (SP) / 5020081: January Spot Gilts
  • Bricton Moore 4 558 Swine Gilts 502009 : Tamworth Gilts ( TM) / 5020091: January Tamworth Gilts
  • Bricton Moore 4 559 Swine Gilts 502009 : Tamworth Gilts ( TM) / 5020091: January Tamworth Gilts
  • Lauren Beeler 12 296 Swine Gilts Grand Champion 502010 : Yorkshire Gilts (YS) / 5020101: January Yorkshire Gilts
  • Brylee Deel 11 303 Swine Gilts 502010 : Yorkshire Gilts (YS) / 5020101: January Yorkshire Gilts
  • Wyatt Campbell 5 996 Swine Gilts Reserve Grand Champion 502011 : Crossbred Gilts (XX) / 502011 .04: Crossbred Gilts (XX) – Show Class 4
  • Laney Hayes 12 154 Swine Gilts 502011 : Crossbred Gilts (XX) / 502011 .04: Crossbred Gilts (XX) – Show Class 4

1340 AM WBIW, 105.5 WQRK, and Litefm 102.5 would like to congratulate this year’s winners.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email