Rising Stars of Indiana Class of 2021

(UNDATED) – The Indiana Association of School Principals (IASP) is proud to present the Rising Stars of Indiana Class of 2021.

Each Indiana high school was invited to recognize up to four students currently in the 11th grade, based on their academic achievement. This year, the I.A.S.P. recognized 990 juniors from 251 Indiana high schools.

1340 WBIW, Super Oldies 105.5 WQRK, and LiteFM 102.5 would like to congratulate these students on their achievement and their continued success.

Bedford North Lawrence High School

  • Sarah Getman
  • Hannah Henderson
  • Abigail Parker

Mitchell High School

  • Gracee Canada
  • Abigail Embry
  • Brynna Nicol
  • Andrew Norrington

Bloomington Graduation School

  • Sydney Cowden
  • Allen Kenny
  • Breyton Isom
  • Ailish Shipley

Bloomington High School South

  • Nicholas Goh
  • Anna Heintzman
  • Lena Lin

Orleans Jr/Sr High School

  • Payton Blanton
  • Paige Jones
  • Devyn Martin
  • Gavin Morgan

Paoli Jr/Sr High School

  • Kyra Gegner
  • Paige Gehl
  • Victoria Tuell
  • Lauren Umpleby

Shoals Community High School

  • Hadliegh Scot

Barr-Reeve Middle/High School

  • Andrea Graber
  • Selena Mascorro
  • Meagan Miller
  • Ellie Swartzentruber

Bloomfield Jr/Sr High School

  • Sydney Query
  • Malea Ramsey
  • Andrew Sherrard
  • Isabella Wade

Columbus East High School

  • Hope Durnil
  • Hannah Hemmerlein
  • Gloria Henrichsen
  • Jaylyn Nelson

Columbus North High School

  • Purbi Das
  • Ida Lind
  • Arturo Lopez Caullieres
  • Trisha Yerragudi

Eastern Greene High School

  • Sophia Edwards
  • Mason Hatfield
  • Caleb Lindsey
  • Wyatt Vincent

Lighthouse Christian Academy

  • Hannah Browning
  • Caleb Farrell
  • Cole Sellers
  • Nathan Ummel

Linton-Stockton High School

  • Emma Brinson
  • Konner Cox
  • Cole Hollingsworth
  • Allec Roach

Loogootee High School

  • Austin Brittain
  • Sara Street
  • Jaelyn Walker

Martinsville High School

  • Savannah Baugh
  • Adam Field
  • Katie Huang
  • Fiona Liberge

Salem High School

  • Kennedy Abner
  • Dallas Brown
  • Alex Campbell
  • Aiden Minton

Seymour High School

  • Eleanore Cornn
  • Kirby Hill

Shakamak Jr/Sr High School

  • Owen Baxter
  • Noah Cruse
  • Khloe Raines
  • Carly Reynolds

Washington High School

  • Adam Arthur
  • Isaac Barnard
  • Sophia Davis
  • Audrey Wright

West Washington Jr/Sr. High School

  • Holden Bowsman
  • Lexis Brown
  • Madalyn Pedigo
  • Mary Scot

To see other students honored click here

Print Friendly, PDF & Email